Listana Market Exchange : Philippines free classified ads for Real Estate for Sale, Goods & Merchandise for Sale, Housing Rentals, Equipment Rentals, Professional and Trade Services Offered, Employment & Career Resources, Wanted items or services, Other items of interest

Buy, Sell, or List Anything

4 photos

₱20,000,000 24,038 SQM Development Land for Sale in Sampaloc, Apalit, Pampanga

An opportunity to acquire a substantial 24,038 sqm land located in Brgy. Sampaloc, Apalit, Pampanga — a steadily growing municipality with increasing residential expansion.
Selling Price: PHP 20,000,000
Approx. Price per sqm: PHP 832
Property Details:
Lot Area: 24,038 sqm
Classification: Agricultural (with residential development potential)
Road Access: Via Barangay Road
Near MacArthur Highway
Terrain: Low-lying / swampy area
Development Notes:
The property is currently low-lying and swampy, which may require land filling, soil improvement, and proper drainage development. This condition is reflected in the competitive price, making it attractive for developers with long-term vision and site development capability.
Potential Uses:
Residential subdivision (subject to site development and permits)
Socialized or economic housing project
Fishpond or aquaculture venture
Strategic land banking for future appreciation
Located near MacArthur Highway, the property provides access to key transport routes and surrounding residential communities. With Pampanga’s continuous growth and infrastructure improvements, Apalit presents promising long-term development potential.
This is ideal for developers seeking a large tract of land at an entry price that allows room for site enhancement and value creation.
Contact us for site viewing and due diligence details!

LISTING DETAILS

Category : Real Estate for Sale
Location : Sampaloc, Apalit, Pampanga
Other Info: license info: Kristine Ann Aganon, PRC REBL 2751 land no laundry on site no parking