Buy, Sell, or List Anything
7 photos
₱11,439,000 / 465m2 - Secure your future in a place where you can truly call Home (Tiaong Quezon)
Hacienda Escudero residential farm Lots for Sale
Discover life surrounded by nature at Hacienda Escudero by Landco.
Live in the picturesque charm of Hacienda Escudero, located in Tiaong, Quezon, and be inspired by the legendary Filipino architecture that the property has to offer.
Experience living close to nature and enjoy the old- world charm with modern amenities at Hacienda Escudero, located in Tiaong, Quezon
Your family deserves to live in a safe community. Secure your future in a place where you can truly call
HOME.
Accessibility
2 hours’ drive from Manila Via Sto Thomas or Los Banos (80kms)
3 hours scenic drive from Rizal via Antipolo (130 kms)
Magnificent view of Mt. Banahaw Mt. Malarayat and Mt. Cristobal
Existing Villa Escudero resort at the heart of Development
Presence of 3 natural flowing rivers.
The Project
Organized, master planned and complete township estate
A first-class development re-living Filipino Culture, values and tradition
Mixed-use development envisioned to be the most preferred leisure and tourism destination of the Philippines
Multi product residential developments to cater to a variety of needs
Sample Computation Year 2026 - Phase 2B Block 28 Lot 12
Lot Area: 465 sqm
Price per sqm: Php 24,600.00
TOTAL Selling Price – VAT Inclusive: Php 11,439,000.00
Reservation Fee: Php 50,000.00
SPOT CASH – 40% Discount on Selling Price: Php 4,575,600.00
NCP Payable within 30 days: Php 6,813,400.00
Total Contract Price: Php 6,863,400.00
Reservation Fee: Php 50,000.00
DEFERRED 1 – 35% Discount on Selling Price: Php 4,003,650.00
5% SPOT DP: Php 321,767.50
95% Payable for 36 months NO INTEREST: Php 196,300.00
Total Contract Price: Php 7,435,350.00
DEFERRED 2 – 25% Discount on Selling Price: Php 2,859,750.00
NCP payable within 36 months: Php 237,000.00
Total Contract Price: Php 8,579,250.00
INSTALLMENT 1 – 30% Discount on Selling Price: Php 3,431,700.00
5% SPOT DP: Php 350,365.00
25% Payable over 36 months: Php 55,700.00
70% Lumped Sum: Php 5,605,110.00
Total Contract Price: Php 8,007,300.00
INSTALLMENT 2 – 20% Discount on Selling Price: Php 2,287,800.00
30% DP payable over 36 months: Php 74,900.00
70% Balance Lumped Sum: Php 6,405,200.00
Total Contract Price: Php 9,151,200.00
For inquiries, call or PM me for more details:
Gloryby B. Maula
Mobile No. 09178448800
#LifeOnVacation
#NatureLiving
#YOUROWNHACIENDA
#Hacienda Escudero Residential farm lots for sale
#Tiaong Quezon property for sale
#Farmlots for sale in Tiaong, Quezon
#Tiaong Quezon
#Hacienda Escudero
LISTING DETAILS
| Category : | Real Estate for Sale |
| Location : | Tiaong Quezon |
| real estate type : | Land |
| price (php) : | ₱11,439,000 |
| lot area (sqm) : | 465 |
Other Info: 465m2 available now license info: 001592 land w/d in unit attached garage